Medalists

Medalists


Sport Event Athlete/Team Medal
3D Archery 20-34 Male Compound Blake SAULT Gold
3D Archery 20-34 Male Compound Tyrone SHAWANA Silver
3D Archery 20-34 Male Compound Jesse SANDS Bronze
3D Archery 35-44 Female Traditional Shaylene JOHNSON Gold
3D Archery 35-44 Female Traditional KRISTEN HENDRICK Silver
3D Archery 35-44 Male Traditional steven IRELAND Gold
3D Archery 35-44 Male Traditional Luke ROUILLARD Silver
3D Archery 45-54 Female Traditional Cindy MARTIN Gold
3D Archery 45-54 Female Traditional Mervi SALO Silver
3D Archery 45-54 Male Compound HUBERT W HILL JR Gold
3D Archery 45-54 Male Compound Karonhiio CUROTTE Silver
3D Archery 55+ Male Traditional Daryl SQUIRE Gold
3D Archery 55+ Male Traditional Clifford PAUL Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 100m Brittany SIMON Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 100m Carmen X Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 1500m Michelle KENNEDY Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 1500m Bobbie STEEPROCK Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 1500m Lauren KING Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 200m Bobbie STEEPROCK Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 200m Nadia GREEN Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 200m Carmen X Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 3000m Nadia GREEN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 3000m Lauren KING Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 3000m Stepfanie JOHNSTON Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 400m Brittany SIMON Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 400m Michelle KENNEDY Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 400m Carmen X Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 5000m Nadia GREEN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 5000m Michelle KENNEDY Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 5000m Lauren KING Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 800m Bobbie STEEPROCK Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 800m Michelle KENNEDY Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Female 800m Lauren KING Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 100m Curtis ROOTE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 100m Dolon SADDLEBACK Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 100m Wayne BUCHANAN Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 1500m Curtis ROOTE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 1500m Daniel SEMANTHA Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 200m Curtis ROOTE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 200m Dolon SADDLEBACK Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 200m Daniel SEMANTHA Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 3000m Curtis ROOTE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 3000m Daniel SEMANTHA Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 400m Curtis ROOTE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 400m Dolon SADDLEBACK Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 400m Daniel SEMANTHA Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 5000m Curtis ROOTE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 5000m Daniel SEMANTHA Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 800m Mitchell BRANT Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 800m Daniel SEMANTHA Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 20-34 Male 800m Curtis ROOTE Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 100m Shannon AGOWISSA Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 100m Maria JACKO Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 1500m Veronique RANKIN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 1500m Maria JACKO Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 200m Maria JACKO Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 200m Shannon AGOWISSA Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 200m Veronique RANKIN Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 3000m Anika GUTHRIE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 3000m Veronique RANKIN Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 3000m Maria JACKO Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 400m Maria JACKO Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 400m Shannon AGOWISSA Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 400m Veronique RANKIN Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 5000m Maria JACKO Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Female 800m Maria JACKO Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 100m Fred SKY Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 100m Scott GENERAL Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 100m dan X Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 1500m Bernie HOGAN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 200m Fred SKY Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 3000m Bernie HOGAN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 5000m Bernie HOGAN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 5000m Michael YATES Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 800m Bernie HOGAN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 35-44 Male 800m Fred SKY Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 100m celina CADA-MATASAWAGON Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 100m Gloria HENDRICK-LALIBERTE Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 100m Taralee BEARDY Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 1500m Kathryn SHERWOOD Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 1500m celina CADA-MATASAWAGON Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 1500m Robyn MICHAUD Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 200m Taralee BEARDY Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 200m Robyn MICHAUD Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 200m Sharon GARSON Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 3000m Robyn MICHAUD Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 3000m Sharon GARSON Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 5000m Robyn MICHAUD Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 5000m celina CADA-MATASAWAGON Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 800m Kathryn SHERWOOD Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 800m Robyn MICHAUD Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Female 800m celina CADA-MATASAWAGON Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 100m Lawrence IGNACE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 100m Mitchell BRANT Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 100m charles CARSON Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 1500m Stacey NAHDEE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 200m Brian PRARIE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 200m Stacey NAHDEE Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 200m Glen HEAD Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 3000m Brian PRARIE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 3000m Glen HEAD Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 400m Stacey NAHDEE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 400m Glen HEAD Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 5000m Brian PRARIE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 800m Stacey NAHDEE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 45-54 Male 800m Glen HEAD Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Female 100m Sandra VIELLE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Female 1500m Deborah MCGREGOR Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Female 1500m Sarah ODJIG Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Female 400m Sandra VIELLE Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Female 5000m Deborah MCGREGOR Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Female 800m Deborah MCGREGOR Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Female 800m Sandra VIELLE Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 100m Jeffrey ESHKAWKOGAN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 100m Allan BENJAMIN Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 100m Marc LALIBERTE Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 1500m Allan BENJAMIN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 1500m Stephen ODJIG Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 1500m Jeffrey ESHKAWKOGAN Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 200m Jeffrey ESHKAWKOGAN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 200m Allan BENJAMIN Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 200m Clarence SENECA Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 3000m Allan BENJAMIN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 3000m Stephen ODJIG Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 3000m Stacey NAHDEE Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 400m Jeffrey ESHKAWKOGAN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 400m Allan BENJAMIN Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 400m Marc LALIBERTE Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 5000m Allan BENJAMIN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 5000m felix MERASTY Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 5000m Stephen ODJIG Bronze
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 800m Allan BENJAMIN Gold
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 800m Jeffrey ESHKAWKOGAN Silver
Athletics (Track & Field) 55+ Male 800m Marc LALIBERTE Bronze
Canoe / Kayak 20-34 Female C1 - 8km Recreational Carlyn JOHNSTON Gold
Canoe / Kayak 20-34 Female C1 - 8km Recreational Gillian ROBERTS Silver
Canoe / Kayak 20-34 Female C1 - 8km Recreational Terri FISHER Bronze
Canoe / Kayak 20-34 Female C2 - 8km Recreational Carlyn JOHNSTON, Terri FISHER Gold
Canoe / Kayak 20-34 Female C2 - 8km Recreational Gillian ROBERTS, alanis DELEARY Silver
Canoe / Kayak 20-34 Male C1 - 8km Recreational keir JOHNSTON Gold
Canoe / Kayak 20-34 Male C1 - 8km Recreational Dean WILLIAMS Silver
Canoe / Kayak 20-34 Male C1 - 8km Recreational Josh CRAIG Bronze
Canoe / Kayak 45-54 Female C1 - 8km Recreational Cheryll CONSTANT Gold
Canoe / Kayak 45-54 Female C1 - 8km Recreational Helen BOBIWASH Silver
Canoe / Kayak 45-54 Female C1 - 8km Recreational Laura LIBERTY Bronze
Canoe / Kayak Open C2 Mixed keir JOHNSTON, Cheryll CONSTANT Gold
Canoe / Kayak Open C2 Mixed Helen BOBIWASH, Dean WILLIAMS Silver
Canoe / Kayak Open C2 Mixed Laura LIBERTY, Josh CRAIG Bronze
Golf 20-34 Male Golf Nikashantess PENASHUE Gold
Golf 20-34 Male Golf Bobby MCNAIR Silver
Golf 20-34 Male Golf Sidney John STONEYPOINT Bronze
Golf 35-44 Female Golf Sarabeth HOLDEN Gold
Golf 35-44 Male Golf Robert HILL Gold
Golf 35-44 Male Golf Leon PAUL Silver
Golf 35-44 Male Golf Trevor DESMOULIN Bronze
Golf 45-54 Female Golf Joan Kelly TAKATA Gold
Golf 45-54 Female Golf Lorraine ELIJAH Silver
Golf 45-54 Female Golf Catherine FOX Bronze
Golf 45-54 Male Golf Philip SWAMP Gold
Golf 45-54 Male Golf Albert PELTIER Silver
Golf 45-54 Male Golf Darren JACQUE Bronze
Golf 55+ Female Golf Rochelle DEBASSIGE Gold
Golf 55+ Female Golf Martha (Marti) MURRAY Silver
Golf 55+ Female Golf Karen COMMANDA Bronze
Golf 55+ Male Golf Gerard PELTIER Gold
Golf 55+ Male Golf Brad JACOBS Silver
Golf 55+ Male Golf Michael DAVEY Bronze
Basketball Female Basketball All Nations Gold
Basketball Female Basketball Turtle Island (Ind.) Silver
Basketball Female Basketball James Bay Bronze
Softball Female Softball Storm Masters Gold
Softball Female Softball LNG Dreams Silver
Softball Female Softball Salish Nation Bronze
Volleyball Female Volleyball Western Door Gold
Volleyball Female Volleyball Akwesasne Silver
Volleyball Female Volleyball Six Nations Bronze
Basketball Male Basketball IRTC WarriorZ - Team Manitoba Gold
Basketball Male Basketball Team On Point Silver
Basketball Male Basketball James Bay Bulls Bronze